2012 CSISD Elementary Academic UIL Meet Results

2012 CSISD Elementary Academic UIL Meet Results

2nd Grade Storytelling
1st Place – Eden Merritt, Greens Prairie
2nd Place – Hayden Bennett, Greens Prairie
3rd Place – Cate Silas, Southwood Valley
4th Place – Mary Catherine Creel, Pebble Creek
5th Place – Abby Garrett, South Knoll
6th Place – Katherine Harper, Rock Prairie

2nd Grade Creative Writing
1st Place – Savannah Landers, Greens Prairie
2nd Place – Jaden Madkins, Greens Prairie
3rd Place – Perry Perkins, Southwood Valley
4th Place – Madisyn Terrell, College Hills
5th Place – Elana Kiser, South Knoll
6th Place – Boya Shi, Creek View

3rd Grade Storytelling
1st Place – Lili West, Forest Ridge
2nd Place – Bennett Hutchins, South Knoll
3rd Place – Adriana Wagner, Forest Ridge
4th Place – Anne Macha, Forest Ridge
5th Place – Mason Soltow, Greens Prairie
6th Place – Ruby Perry-Mize, Pebble Creek

3rd Grade Spelling
1st Place – Celine Choi, Rock Prairie
2nd Place – Kathy Ding, Southwood Valley
3rd Place – Ben Howard, Pebble Creek
3rd Place – Garrett Williams, Rock Prairie
5th Place – Demi Hu, Creek View
6th Place – Layla Shadparvar, Rock Prairie

3rd Grade Spelling Spanish
1st Place – Cecilia Ramos, Southwood Valley
2nd Place – Alexis Cantu, Southwood Valley
3rd Place – Miles Lawyer, South Knoll
4th Place – Frida Ramirez, South Knoll
5th Place – Tristan Nunez, South Knoll
6th Place – Mayra Garcia, Southwood Valley

3rd Grade Ready Writing
1st Place – Lauren Turner, Pebble Creek
2nd Place – Valerio Berrio, South Knoll
3rd Place – Hannah Shaw, Forest Ridge
4th Place – Allison Thornton, Southwood Valley
5th Place – Ariana Kim, Rock Prairie
6th Place – Kevin Kong, Creek View

3rd Grade Music Memory
1st Place – Noah Taylor, South Knoll
1st Place – Lauren Moore, South Knoll
1st Place – Yehrim Hwang, Pebble Creek
1st Place – Catherine Li, Pebble Creek
1st Place – Sheera Wang, Creek View
1st Place – Love Ryberg, Creek View

4th Grade Ready Writing
1st Place – Sayuni Dharmasena, Rock Prairie
2nd Place – Ellie Ji, Rock Prairie
3rd Place – Morgan Edelman, Creek View
4th Place – Naomi Doerr-Garcia, Creek View
5th Place – Emily Arthurs, Southwood Valley
6th Place – Mikayla Hodnett, Pebble Creek

4th Grade Spelling
1st Place – Rachel Chiang, Forest Ridge
2nd Place – Savy Dixit, College Hills
2nd Place – Ravi Sukkawala, Forest Ridge
2nd Place – Ethan Pham, Pebble Creek
5th Place – Sara Shankar, Pebble Creek
6th Place – Nicolas Macri, Pebble Creek

4th Grade Spelling Spanish
1st Place – Angelina Baltazar, College Hills
2nd Place – Adrian Guadarrama-Trejo, South Knoll
3rd Place – Hannah Dahl, College Hills
4th Place – Adrianna Gonzalez, South Knoll
5th Place – Yaire Puga, College Hills
6th Place – Miguel Zapata, South Knoll

4th Grade Oral Reading
1st Place – Meagan McMurray, Rock Prairie
2nd Place – Olivia Riechman, Rock Prairie
3rd Place – Camille Shantz, Pebble Creek
4th Place – Karl Lindahl, Rock Prairie
5th Place – Garrett Wareing, Pebble Creek
6th Place – Addie Wright, College Hills

4th Grade Number Sense
1st Place – Rachel Cheng, College Hills
2nd Place – Amy Hu, Rock Prairie
3rd Place – Tian Da Huang, Pebble Creek
4th Place – Eric Gan, Pebble Creek
5th Place – Arnav Banerjee, Rock Prairie
6th Place – Anna Mortari, College Hills

4th Grade Art Smart
1st Place – Skyler Quintero, South Knoll
2nd Place – Molly Flynn, Rock Prairie
3rd Place – Amberly McShane, Pebble Creek
4th Place – Ashton Tucker, Pebble Creek
5th Place – Chaney Nix, Pebble Creek
6th Place – Hart Ray, South Knoll

4th Grade Music Memory
1st Place – Peter Ramirez, South Knoll
1st Place – Grace Gessner, South Knoll
1st Place – Benjamin Castro, South Knoll
1st Place – Emma Sample, Creek View
1st Place – Kenzie Cazel, Creek View
2nd Place – Molly Thompson, Pebble Creek
2nd Place – Kayla Rose Bennett, Pebble Creek
Published Print
Follow us on:
College Station Independent School District
1812 Welsh College Station, TX 77840 Phone: (979) 764-5400 Fax:
Disclaimer & Legal
Powered by Edlio