2014 CSISD Elementary UIL Results

Creative Writing – 2nd Grade
1st           Myla Greene
2nd          Anastasia Li
3rd           Alyssa Tran
4th           Kamryn  Amann
5th           Layla Rucker
6th           Cadence Shive

Storytelling- 2nd Grade
1st           Hayden Hudson
2nd          Ryan Kovacs
3rd           Jaxon Hayes
4th           Graham McAdams
5th           Jenny Jeong
6th           Keylan Richardson
 
Spelling – 3rd Grade
1st           Kyler Larsen
1st           Minnie Liang
1st           Laura Stolera
1st           Claire Wang
5th           Bodan Burris
5th           Shashan Fernando
5th           Olivia Lee

Ready Writing – 3rd Grade
1st           Claire Guo
2nd          Melinda Li
3rd           Samuel Wiesepape
4th           Marcella Deer
5th           Kaytlen Henderson
6th           Kylie McRaven

Spanish Spelling – 3rd Grade
1st           Mario Rendon
2nd          Katie Schoeneck
3rd           Alejandro Hinojosa
4th           Jiovanni Villalobos
5th           Danny Kocmoud

­
Music Memory – 3rd Grade
1st           Grant Perry
1st           Hazel Schloss
1st           Rita Szunyogh
4th           Gwynne Crosby
4th           Leah Robinson
6th           Truett Marrs
6th           Michael Yang

Storytelling – 3rd Grade
1st           Jackson Parrott
2nd          Favor Ezeanuna
3rd           Georgeleena Ramirez
4th           Divya Srinivasa
5th           Anastasia Hueste
6th           Maddie Wilson

Number Sense – 4th grade
1st           Jonathan Liu
2nd          Michael Peng
3rd           Andrew Li
4th           Ulisses Braga
5th           Erin Johnson
6th           Tanner Poage

Ready Writing – 4th Grade
1st           Emilie Ono
2nd          Sean Zhang
3rd           Leanne Ji
4th           Sabrina Hu
5th           Claire Spiller
6th           Isabel Medrano

Spelling – 4th Grade
1st           Mohammad Charara
1st           Michael Choi
3rd           Illlian Popov
4th           Izzy Irham
4th           Joey Jacobs
4th           Bon Koo

Spanish Spelling – 4th Grade
1st           Harper Cunningham
2nd          Luis Hurtado
3rd           Alex Macias
4th           Sandy Avila
5th           Marissa Hurtado
6th           Laila Navarro
 
Music Memory – 4th Grade
1st           Irene Benavides-Perez
1st           Laurel Brumbelow
1st           Dohyun Lee
1st           Areeba Momin
1st           Madeline Park
1st           Jordan Reynolds
1st           Harmony Smith
1st           Katya Sokolova
1st           Stockton Trant
1st           Zoe Taylor          
 
Oral Reading – 4th Grade
1st           Ethan Harmon
2nd          Kiki Flynn
3rd           Cadence Mouton
4th           Ava Williams
5th           Skylar Ford
6th           Chelsea Wellman
 
Art – 4th Grade
1st           Ellie Hague
2nd          Paige Pryor
3rd           Phoebe Perkins
4th           Susana Walsh
5th           Aliza Maknojia
6th           Kiara Felder
Published Print
Follow us on:
College Station Independent School District
1812 Welsh College Station, TX 77840 Phone: (979) 764-5400 Fax:
Disclaimer & Legal
Powered by Edlio