Intermediate and middle school academic UIL results

Individual results for CSISD students are as follows:


Ready Writing - 5th Grade

1.) Celine Choi, CG

2.) Ruby Perry-Mize, OW

3.) Hannah Shaw, CG

3.) Elise Sawyer, OW

5.) Kathy Ding, CG

Ready Writing - 6th Grade

1.) Amy Hu, CG

2.) Emily Arthurs, OW

3.) Beth Perkins, OW

3.) Sayuni Dharmasena, CG

4.) Sara Shankar, OW

6.) Ellie Ji, CG

Ready Writing - 7th grade

1.) Aisha Serpedin, CSMS

2.) Judy Zhou, aCSMS

4.) Selina Ding, CSMS

Ready Writing - 8th grade

1.) Cassie He, AMCMS

2.) Maya Girimaji, AMCMS

4.) Madison Huff, AMCMS

General Mathematics - 5th Grade

1.) Bryan Yan, CG

2.) Ben Howard, OW

3.) Lars Deutz, OW

4.) Billy Wang, OW

5.) Vincent Musser, CG

6.) Jane Liang, CG

General Mathematics - 6th Grade

1.) Amy Hu, CG

1.)  Tian-Da Huang, OW

3.) Sayuni Dharmasena, CG

4.) Eren Akleman, OW

5.) Ellie Ji, CG

6.) Sara Shankar, OW

General Mathematics - 7th grade

1.) Ludy Lu, CSMS

4.) Judy Zhou, CSMS

General Mathematics - 8th grade:

1.) Jennifer Zhan, AMCMS

2.) Riva Salzman, AMCMS

4.) Peter Liu, CSMS

5.) Melissa Yang, AMCMS

6.) Richard Yu, CSMS

Spelling - 5th Grade

1.) Demi Hu, CG

2.) Kathy Ding, CG

3.) Celine Choi, CG

4.) Abby Borcherding, OW

5.) Robin Erickson, OW

Spelling - 6th Grade

1.)  Ethan Pham, OW

4.) Amy Hu, CG

5.) Ellie Ji, CG

Spelling - 7th grade

1.) Shiva Saravanan, AMCMS

2.) James Pate, CSMS

3.) Joseph Ntaimo, CSMS

5.) Aisha Serpedin, CSMS

6.) Avha Mohanty, AMCMS

Spelling - 8th grade

1.) Jennifer Zhan, AMCMS

3.) Anna Bardenhagen, CSMS

4.) Ashika Verma, CSMS

5.) Melissa Yang, AMCMS

Science - 5th Grade

2.) Vincent Musser, CG

3.) Bryan Yan, CG

4.) Lars Deutz, OW

5.) Bianca Youlton, CG

Science - 6th Grade

1.)  Tian-Da Huang, OW

2.) Sayuni Dharmasena, CG

4.) Maria Clara Braga, CG

5.) Ethan Pham, OW

6.) Billy Harkins, CG

Science - 7th grade

1.) Avha Mohanty, AMCMS

2.) Shiva Saravanan, AMCMS

3.) Aabid Ravzi, AMCMS

4.) Judy Zhou, CSMS

Science - 8th grade

1.) John Ives, CSMS

2.) Parth Sarin, AMCMS

4.) Ashika Verma, CSMS

Chess Puzzles - 5th Grade

1.) Bryan Yan, CG

2.) Andrew Li, OW

3.) Ashley Liu, CG

4.) Ben Howard, OW

Chess Puzzles - 6th Grade

1.) Amy Hu, CG  

2.) Tian-Da Huang, OW

3.) Conner Herron, CG

3.) Joshua Sung, CG

5.) Yusuf Khan, OW

Chess Puzzles - 7th grade

2.) Judy Zhou, CSMS

Chess Puzzles - 8th grade

2.) Parth Sarin, AMCMS

3.) Richard Yu, CSMS

4.) Leah Fikes, CSMS

5.) Carlos Guadarrama-Trejo, AMCMS

6.) Ashika Verma, CSMS

Impromptu Speaking - 6th Grade

1.) Abby Perryman, CG  

2.) Jaden Howe, CG

3.) Ravi Sukkawala, CG

4.) Eren Akleman, OW

5.) Nico Macri, OW

Impromptu Speaking - 7th grade

1.) Eliza Roeth, CSMS

2.) Tanner Rodman, CSMS

3.) Tony Tedodor, CSMS

Impromptu Speaking - 8th grade

1.) Parth Sarin, AMCMS

2.) Omir Al Douri, CSMS

3.) Carlos Guardarrama-Trejo, AMCMS

5.) Tiffany Ha, CSMS

Listening Skills - 5th Grade

1.) Claire McAdams, OW

3.) Jane Liang, CG

5.) Kyle Palermo, CG

6.) Robin Erickson, OW

Listening Skills - 6th grade

1.) Maria Clara Braga, CG

1.) Amy Hu, CG

3.) Sniya Chirayath, CG

4.) Amanda Rasmussen, OW

Listening Skills - 7th grade

1.) Major Eason, AMCMS

2.) Judy Zhou, CSMS

Listening Skills - 8th grade

1.) Sarah Yao, CSMS

2.) Leah Fikes, CSMS

Modern Oratory - 6th grade

2.) Nico Macri, OW

3.) Tian-Da Huang, OW

4.) Grace Nolen, CG

Editorial Writing - 6th grade

1.) Ellie J, CG

2.) Amy Hu, CG

3.) Yusuf Khan, OW

4.) Sayuni Dharmasena, CG

Editorial Writing - 7th grade

1.) Ellie Garrett, AMCMS

2.) Judy Zhou, CSMS

3.) Logan James, CSMS

4.) Lucy Harper, AMCMS

Editorial Writing - 8th grade

1.) Rosetta Wang, CSMS

3.) Hannah Pierdolla, CSMS

6.) Leah Fikes, CSMS

Calculator Applications - 5th grade

1.) Kathy Ding, CG

1.) Vincent Musser, CG

2.) Ben Howard, OW

4.) Elise Sawyer, OW

3.) Aditya Narayanan, CG

5.) Allen Zhang, OW

Calculator Applications - 6th grade

1.) Sayuni Dharmasena, CG

3.) Amy Hu, CG

4.) Tian-Da Huang, OW

5.) Sniya Chirayath, CG

Calculator Applications - 7th grade

1.) Avha Mohanty, AMCMS

2.) James Pate, CSMS

3.) Ludy Lu, CSMS

4.) Selina Ding, CSMS

Calculator Applications - 8th grade

1.) Melissa Yang, AMCMS

2.) Riva Salzman, AMCMS

3.) Ashika Verma, CSMS

4.) Richard Yu, CSMS

Maps, Graphs, and Charts - 5th Grade

1.)  Robin Erickson, OW

2.) Aditya Narayanan, CG

3.) Claire McAdams, OW

5.) Bryan Yan, CG

5.) Billy Wang, OW

Maps, Graphs, and Charts - 6th Grade

1.)  Beth Perkins, OW

2.) Maria Clara Braga, CG

2.) Ethan Pham, OW

4.) Nico Macri, OW

Maps, Graphs, and Charts - 7th grade

1.) Judy Zhou, CSMS

2.) Noor Bains, AMCMS

3.) Ritika Annapareddy, AMCMS

4.) Conner Lindsey, CSMS

5.) Kelsey Shao, CSMS

Maps, Graphs, and Charts - 8th grade

1.) Maya Girimaji, AMCMS

2.) Richard Yu, CSMS

3.) Mark Cahill, CSMS

4.) Christopher Williams, CSMS

5.) Adam Dharani, CSMS

Number Sense - 5th grade

1.) Aditya Narayanan, CG

2.) Bryan Yan, CG

3.) Sam Wu, CG

4.) Billy Wang, OW

5.) Ben Howard, OW

Number Sense - 6th grade

1.) Amy Hu, CG

2.) Sara Shankar, OW

3.) Eren Akleman, OW

4.) Ellie Ji, CG

6.) Amanda Rasmussen, OW

Number Sense - 7th grade

1.) Ludy Lu, CSMS

2.) Major Eason, AMCMS

3.) James Pate, CSMS

4.) Judy Zhou, CSMS

5.) Avha Mohanty, AMCMS

Number Sense - 8th grade

1.) Jennifer Zhan, AMCMS

2.) Riva Salzman, AMCMS

3.) Melissa Yang, AMCMS

4.) Peter Liu, CSMS

5.) Richard Yu, CSMS

6.) Ashika Verma, CSMS

Oral Reading - 5th grade

1.) Madalyn Stapp, CG

2.) Layla Shadparva, CG

3.) Elizabeth West, CG

6.) Claire McAdams, OW

Oral Reading - 6th grade

1.) Abby Perryman, CG

3.) Eren Akleman, OW

4.) Sydney Knoop, OW

Oral Reading - 7th grade

1.) Eliza Roeth, CSMS

2.) Taryn Hairston, CSMS

3.) Sophia Hernandez, CSMS

Oral Reading - 8th grade

1.) Parth Sarin, AMCMS

3.) Luke Hoffman, CSMS

4.) Ashleigh Sample, CSMS

5.) Tacey Raulerson, CSMS

Social Studies - 5th grade

1.)  Abeer Arif, OW

2.) Bryan Yan, CG

3.) Celine Choi, CG

Social Studies - 6th grade

1.) Ellie Ji, CG

2.) Maria Clara Braga, CG

3.) Hayden Eoff, OW

5.) Tian-Da Huang, OW

Social Studies - 7th grade:

1.) Veria Puerta Alvarado, CSMS

2.) Major Eason, AMCMS

Social Studies - 8th grade

2.) Mark Cahill, CSMS

4.) Omir Al Douri, CSMS

Dictionary Skills - 5th grade

1.) Bianca Youlton, CG

2.) Abeer Arif, OW

3.) Celine Choi, CG

4.) Precious Daily, OW

6.) Aimee Li, OW

Dictionary Skills - 6th grade

2.) Ethan Pham, OW

3.) Ellie Ji, CG

4.) Sayuni Dharmasena, CG

5.) Maria Clara Braga, CG

Dictionary Skills - 7th grade

1.) Joshpen Ntaimo, CSMS

2.) Kelsey Shao, CSMS

3.) Avha Mohanty, AMCMS

4.) Aisha Serpedin, CSMS

Dictionary Skills - 8th grade

1.) Jennifer Zhan, AMCMS

2.) Richard Yu, CSMS

3.) Eli Durrand-Ganz, CSMS

4.) Cassie He, AMCMS

5.) Melissa Yang, AMCMS

Music Memory - 5th Grade

1.)  Catherine Li, OW

2.) Celine Choi, CG

3.) Bianca Youlton, CG

4.) Aimee Li, OW

Art - 5th grade

1.)  Teresa Ji, OW

2.) Kathy Din, CG

3.) Jane Liang, CG

Art - 6th grade

1.) Maria Clara Braga, CG

2.) Ellie Ji, CG


Sweepstakes results
  • 5th Grade - Cypress Grove
  • 6th Grade - Cypress Grove
  • 7th Grade - College Station MS
  • 8th Grade - College Station MS
Published Print
Follow us on:
College Station Independent School District
1812 Welsh College Station, TX 77840 Phone: (979) 764-5400 Fax:
Disclaimer & Legal
Powered by Edlio